Partner Members of Transformational Impacts of Information Technology

<<< BACK TO THE MAIN PAGE

Aidan Bethell (Canada)

Aidan Bethell (Canada)

Carleton University, Arch. Eng. Undergraduate Student

Social Media Committee

Bijan Rouhani

Bijan Rouhani

School of Archaeology, University of Oxford, Senior Researcher & Project Manager, EAMENA

Mentoring Committee

Brett Leavy (Australia)

Brett Leavy (Australia)

Nat'l Museum of Australia, Australian Indigenous Communication Assoc., Queensland University of Technology, Kooma Traditional Owners Assoc., Dir. of Bilbie Virtual Songlines

Mentoring Committee

Chen Yang (China)

Chen Yang (China)

Tongji University, Assistant Professor

Webinar Committee

Chris Wiebe (Canada)

Chris Wiebe (Canada)

National Trust for Canada, Manager, Heritage Policy & Government Relations

Webinar Committee

Corinna Del Bianco (Italy)

Corinna Del Bianco (Italy)

Politecnico di Milano / Fondazione Romualdo Del Bianco, Adjunct Professor / Board Member
Daniel Walber (USA)

Daniel Walber (USA)

LearningTimes, Lead Producer

Webinar Committee

Daniele M. S. Paulino (Brazil)

Daniele M. S. Paulino (Brazil)

The Pennsylvania State University, PhD Student, Researcher

Policy Committee, Toolkit Team

David Bitterman (USA)

David Bitterman (USA)

National Park Service, Historic Architecture, Conservation and Engineering Center, Chief, Design and Preservation Planning

Evaluation Committee

Dmitriy Voyakin (Kazakhstan / Uzbekistan)

Dmitriy Voyakin (Kazakhstan / Uzbekistan)

International Institute for Central Asian Studies, Director

Identifying Participants Committee

Eduardo Escalante Carrillo (Mexico)

Eduardo Escalante Carrillo (Mexico)

Museo de Antropología e Historia del Estado de México, Secretaría de Cultura y Turismo del Estado de México, Museum Director

Identifying Participants Committee

Emmanuel Wabwire (Uganda)

Emmanuel Wabwire (Uganda)

Faraja Africa Foundation, Founder and Executive Director

Partner Member

Gaetano Palumbo (Italy)

Gaetano Palumbo (Italy)

Independent Consultant

Evaluation Committee

Kevin Hsu (Singapore)

Kevin Hsu (Singapore)

Digital Planning Lab, Research Fellow

Webinar Committee

Luigi Barazzetti (Italy)

Luigi Barazzetti (Italy)

Politecnico di Milano, Professor

Webinar Committee

Margaret Breuker (USA)

Margaret Breuker (USA)

National Park Service, Historic Architecture, Conservation and Engineering Center, Project Specialist, Senior Conservator

Evaluation Committee

Martha Gift Ainembabazi (Uganda)

Martha Gift Ainembabazi (Uganda)

Faraja Africa Foundation, Programs Officer

Partner Member

Méryas Kouton (Bénin)

Méryas Kouton (Bénin)

University of Abomey-Calavi, Researcher

Evaluation Committee

Michael Schuller (USA)

Michael Schuller (USA)

Atkinson-Noland & Associates, Inc., Engineer, Researcher

Identifying Participants & Mentoring Committees

Monalisa Maharjan (Nepal / Portugal)

Monalisa Maharjan (Nepal / Portugal)

UNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional know-how, University of Évora, Researcher

Identifying Participants Committee & Journal Blog Editorial Assistant

Munyaradzi Elton Sagiya (Zimbabwe)

Munyaradzi Elton Sagiya (Zimbabwe)

National Museums and Monuments of Zimbabwe, Head of the Research and Conservation Centre, Great Zimbabwe World Heritage Site
Nazih Fino (USA)

Nazih Fino (USA)

Global Nomad GIS Services LLC., Founder & Developer

Toolkit Team

Peace Liz Sasha Musonge (Uganda)

Peace Liz Sasha Musonge (Uganda)

Ghent University, Bakatoa, Researcher, Founder, Consultant

Policy Committee

Rashmi Gajare (USA)

Rashmi Gajare (USA)

University of Texas, Austin, Researcher; Architect

Policy Committee, Toolkit Team

Rusudan Mirzikashvili (Georgia)

Rusudan Mirzikashvili (Georgia)

Newcastle University, Early Stage Researcher

Evaluation Committee

Sabrinna Cox (USA)

Sabrinna Cox (USA)

Savannah College of Art and Design, Professor of Preservation Design

Social Media Committee

Sarah Chicone (USA)

Sarah Chicone (USA)

Johns Hopkins University, Program Director, Senior Lecturer, MA in Cultural Heritage Management

Webinar Committee

Stephen Fai (Canada)

Stephen Fai (Canada)

Carleton Immersive Media Studio (CIMS), Carleton University, Director, Professor

Partner Member, Mentoring Committee

Thomas Rigauts (Cyprus / Belgium)

Thomas Rigauts (Cyprus / Belgium)

UNESCO Chair on Digital Cultural Heritage, Cyprus University of Technology, Researcher, Ph.D. Candidate

Social Media Committee

William Akotam Agangiba (Ghana)

William Akotam Agangiba (Ghana)

University of Mines and Technology (UMaT), Senior Lecturer

Webinar Committee

Yiannis Avramides (USA)

Yiannis Avramides (USA)

World Monuments Fund, Senior Program Manager, World Monuments Watch

Team Mentoring Committee

Yves Ubelmann (France)

Yves Ubelmann (France)

Iconem, Founder & CEO

Team Mentoring Committee

<<< BACK TO THE MAIN PAGE